Thursday, 20 October 2016

Y

Surname  Forename  Date of Death Rank Regiment or Service  Battalion or Ship Service Number
Yarrow    Ernest    21/03/1918    Gunner    Royal Engineers    6th Signal Coy    267976
Yates    Charles    06/05/1917    Leading Seaman    Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve    Nelson     KP/187
Yates    George    31/07/1917    Private    West Yorkshire(Prince of Wales's Own)    2nd    50158
Yates    John    26/04/1918    Private    KOYLI    9th      37818
Yates    Walter Thomas Cornelius    11/07/1916    Private    Bedfordshire    2nd    21066
York    Henry    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     14th      14/330
Youel    Edward Nelson    29/11/1917    Private    Manchester    1st    303710
Youel    Wilfred    03/07/1918    Private    Training Reserve    116th      TR5/186072
Young    Harold Alfred    26/10/1917    Private    Queen's Own (Royal West Kent)     1st    G/20055

W

Surname  Forename  Date of Death Rank Regiment or Service  Battalion or Ship Service Number
Waddington    John William     15/04/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     1/5th    241080
Waddington    Thomas    02/11/1917    Private    Royal Irish Fusiliers    5th     15351
Waddington    William    28/06/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     13th    13/692
Wade    Hubert    09/10/1917    2nd Lietenant    KOYLI        
Wade    Walter    18/04/1918    Corporal    York and Lancaster     1/5th    14/583
Wadsworth    Bert    29/04/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     1st/4th      40292
Wadsworth    John    08/05/1918    Private    Yorkshire (Alexandra, Princess of Wales's Own)    2nd    38152
Wagstaff    Benjamin Gerald    20/12/1916    Driver    Army Service Corps    2nd Res Horse Transport Depot    T4/263197
Wagstaff    Frank    26/04/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     1/4th    21522
Wagstaff    Richard    21/03/1918    Corporal    York and Lancaster     2nd    3/2794
Wagstaff    William    15/09/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     14th    14/1545
Wainwright    Ernest    10/07/1918    Private    Royal Scots Fusiliers    12th      50457
Wainwright    Frank    04/10/1917    Private    Royal Fusiliers    10th      G/66092
Wainwright    Frederick    22/03/1918    Private    Leicestershire    11th    45848
Wainwright    George    06/04/1920    Gunner    Royal Garrison Artillery    115th    64243
Wainwright    Vernon    27/07/1916    Private    London Regt. (London Scottish)    14th    6650
Waite    Percy     25/09/1917    Private    West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)    1st    35322
Waite    Robert                   
Wake    John    02/04/1918    Private    East Lancashire     2nd     31243
Wakelin     Leonard    08/02/1916    Private    York and Lancaster    1st/5th      2676
Waldron    Edward    18/06/1918    Lance Corporal    York and Lancaster     2nd      25930
Wale    Walter David Purvis    27/11/1917    Lance Corporal    York and Lancaster     2nd/5th      200648
Wales    Joseph    16/09/1916    Private    KOYLI    9th    15231
Walker    Alfred    12/06/1918    Gunner    Royal Garrison Artillery        49535
Walker    Charles    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     14th     14/1024
Walker    Ernest Alfred    01/07/1916    Lance Corporal    York and Lancaster     13th    13/740
Walker    Frank    03/05/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     2/5th    241231
Walker    Fred    23/11/1917    Lance Corporal    Yorkshire     13th    23757
Walker    Fred    01/07/1916    Lance Corporal    York and Lancaster     14th    14/221
Walker    Fred    31/05/1916    Stoker 1st Class    Royal Navy    HMS "Indefatigable"    SS/116601
Walker    Fred    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     14th    14/116
Walker    George Henry    07/08/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     "C" Coy 8th     14938
Walker    Joseph    11/09/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     14th    14/1218
Walker    Joseph Louis    21/10/1918    Private    Machine Gun Corps    25th    136442
Walker    Joseph Noel    04/07/1916    Lieutenant    KOYLI    1/5th   
Walker    Leonard    09/10/1917    Private    West Yorkshire  (Prince of Wales's Own)    1st/5th      202971
Walker    Sydney    21/06/1918    Corporal    Royal Field Artillery    "B" Bty 189th Bde    114505
Walker    Walter    01/05/1918    Sergeant    York and Lancaster     1st/5th     240227
Walker    William Edward    08/05/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     14th     14/738
Wall    Thomas    22/11/1917    Private    South Wales Borderers    12th     24080
Waller    Frederick    24/10/1917    Private    Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby )    0    48490
Waller    Henry Laister    22/02/1919    Private    Lincolnshire     15th  transf to (238837) 413th Coy Labour Corps    2902
Waller    John Mark    02/03/1917    Private    West Yorkshire  (Prince of Wales's Own)    1st/6th      240659
Walmsley    George    22/03/1918    Private    Suffolk    11th    41160
Walsh    Edward Barlow    27/03/1918    Petty Officer    Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve    Hawke   RN Div    Tyneside Z/5282
Walsh    Lionel Percy    04/07/1916    Major    Royal Dublin Fusiliers    2nd    
Walsh    Thomas    24/10/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     2nd    15749
Walshaw    Fred    25/09/1915    Private    King's Own Scottish Borderers    6th      17271
Walshaw    John    27/04/1917    Private    Royal Army Service Corps    11th Divisional Spply Column    M2/187879
Walters    Irvine    18/12/1917    Private    KOYLI    6th     36309
Waltham    Albert    01/07/1916    Private    KOYLI    1/4th    201003
Walton    Arthur    08/09/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     2nd     13/671
Walton    Charles Barron    01/07/1916    Lance Corporal    York and Lancaster     8th    23834
Walton    Charles Wilfred    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     1st/5th      5182
Walton    Frederick    02/09/1918    Sergeant    Black Watch    14th    345988
Walton    Herbert    18/08/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     8th    13469
Walton    Joseph    19/05/1918    Bombardier    Royal Garrison Artillery    88th Siege Bty    60424
Walton    Joseph Allan    04/01/1919    Private    York and Lancaster    7th     12663
Walton    Thomas    20/07/1916    Private    A.I.F    53rd      4932
Walton                       
Ward    Edward    15/06/1917    Lance Corporal    York and Lancaster     6th    19886
Ward    Fred    01/07/1916    Lance Corporal    King's Own Scottish Borderers    1st      17907
Ward    George Willie    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     9th      11909
Ward    Harry    29/09/1918    Private    East Yorkshire     11th     51049
Ward    James    12/10/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     2nd    26035
Ward    James W        Sergeant           
Ward    John William    03/07/1916    Corporal    York and Lancaster     1/5th    2724
Ward    Matthew James    21/09/1918    Corporal    Royal Engineers    79th    104419
Ward    Walter    09/08/1918    Gunner    Royal Garrison Artillery    120th    282423
Ward    William    07/01/1916    Private    Leicestershire    2nd    17895
Wardell    John    10/10/1918    Private    Northumberland Fusiliers (formerly Yprk and Lancaster)    8th      48195, 684
Warden    James Arthur    10/05/1917    Sergeant    York and Lancaster     2nd/5th      240733
Waring    John Thomas    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     13th      13/1323
Warr    George Harrington  Gerald    07/11/1918    Private    Royal Army Medical Corps    7th Casualty Clearing Station    407040
Warren    Edgar    27/11/1917    Corporal    York and Lancaster     2nd/5th      240938
Warren    Stephen    18/08/1916    Private    KOYLI    6th    25618
Wassell    Charles Edward    04/09/1915    Private    Royal Marine Light Infantry    Chatham    CH/19317
Wassell    Eli    15/08/1915    Corporal    Royal Munster Fusiliers    7th      2478
Wassell    Samuel James    13/03/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     1/5th    1216
Waterfield    George Henry    01/07/1916    Lance Corporal    KOYLI    9th    16093
Waters    Samuel    01/12/1918    Sapper    Royal Engineers    142nd Army Troops Coy    158986
Waterson    Clavering    25/09/1915    Private    King's Own Scottish Borderers    8th    14450
Wathey    Henry    12/10/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     2nd    13/725
Watkin    Alfred    26/09/1915    Private    Northumberland Fusiliers    13th    12451
Watkin    William Walter    01/07/1916    Private    KOYLI    8th      15923
Watkinson    Richard Adolphus    01/07/1916    Lance Corporal    KOYLI.    10th    19977
Watson    Albert    12/03/1917    Private    KOYLI.    2nd    34258
Watson    Allen    01/10/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     9th     27329
Watson    Arthur    03/09/1916    Private    King's Own Scottish Borders    2nd     17977
Watson    Arthur    13/09/1916    Private    Queen's Own (Royal West Kent)     10th    G/9346
Watson    Charles George    02/11/1916    Private    Cheshire     15th      19774
Watson    Ernest    04/06/1915    Able Seaman    Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve    Collingwood  RN Div    KW/655
Watson    Ernest    21/02/1920    Sergeant    York and Lancaster     3rd      836
Watson    George    17/09/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     1/5th    2390
Watson    Horace Albert    03/08/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     14th    13/698
Watson    John Thomas    29/09/1918    Private    The King's (Liverpool )    11th Labour Coy transf to (45457), 76th Coy Labour Corps    69606
Watson    Thomas    03/01/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     13th    27259
Watson    William Henry    26/09/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     13th    13/715
Watson                       
Watson                       
Watts    Alfred H S    24/10/1917    Private    Manchester    21st    51748
Watts    Charles    30/10/1917    Corporal    Canadian Infantry    38th      639417
Watts    Harland    22/11/1916    2nd Lieutanant    South Lancashire     7th      0
Wealthall    Richard Ward    24/10/1918    Private    Duke of Wellington's (West Riding )    2nd      35400
Weatherill    George Henry    26/10/1914    Private    KOYLI    2nd      7037
Webb    Thomas    30/11/1915    Private    KOYLI    1/4th    3998
Webster    Albert    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster    B Coy12th     12/1165
Webster    Evan    28/05/1918    Private    Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)    6th      266340
Webster    George Edward    30/07/1916    Private    King's Own Scottish Borders    2nd    18403
Webster    Herbert James    24/10/1915    Private    King's Own Scottish Borderers    2nd      18411
Webster    Joe    15/09/1916    Private    Coldstream Guards    3rd    16845
Welby    John James    22/07/1917    Private    Northumberland Fusiliers    25th (Tyneside Irish)      35707
Weldrick    Arthur    18/02/1915    Private    York and Lancaster     2nd      8351
Weldrick    George    27/04/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     2nd      14/923
Weldrick    Matthew    16/08/1915    Private    Royal Munster Fusiliers    7th      2179
Weldrick    William    09/11/1915    Private    York and Lancaster     "B" Coy 1st/5th      2526
Wells    Daniel Jones    19/10/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     2nd      60036
Wemyss    James Alec                   
Wesley    John    15/09/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     14th    14/810
West    Alfred Goldsby    09/04/1918    Private    Highland Light Infantry    14th      45373
West    Edgar    30/08/1918    Ordinary Seaman    Royal Navy    HMS Endymion    J/78232
West    Thomas    01/07/1916    Lance Corporal    York and Lancaster     8th    3/4371
West    Thomas Goldsby    01/07/1916    Private    KOYLI    8th      16688
Westbury    Walter Ralph    08/10/1915    Private    Gloucestershire    1st    11720
Westby    Thomas    30/12/1917    Lieutenant    Royal Marine Light Infantry    190th   
Westby                       
Westerman    George    06/08/1916    Private    Middlesex     17th    F/937
Westerman    William Tom    29/10/1914    Private    Coldstream Guards        6013
Westmoreland    Benjamin    08/06/1918    Lance Bombardier    Royal Field Artillery    "D" Bty 155th Bde    27549
Weston    Arthur    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     13th    13/697
Weston    George    16/07/1916    Gunner    Royal Field Artillery    45th    11629
Westwood    Joseph    03/05/1917    Private    West Yorkshire  (Prince of Wales's Own)    18th    22707
Westwood    Thomas    28/04/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     1/4th    45309
Wetherill    Fred    16/02/1917    Private    Northumberland Fusiliers    16th    31/115
Whalley    John    10/07/1915    Private    York and Lancaster     "B" Coy 1st/5th    395
Wheat    Charles    04/09/1917    Sapper    Royal Engineers    Railway Operating Department    255841
Wherrett    Arthur    18/09/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     13th      13/1126
Whincup    Arthur    25/09/1917    Driver    Royal Field Artillery    29th Div Ammunition Col    L/34557
Whincup    George    18/09/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     2nd      44767
Whipple    Amyas Henry    19/04/1916    Private    Canadian Infantry    29th      75971
Whitaker    Josiah Gill    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     "A" Coy 13th      13/689
Whitaker    Lewis    17/04/1918    Private    West Yorkshire  (Prince of Wales's Own)    1st      52650
White    Arthur    03/05/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     2nd/5th      241773
White    Arthur Percy    28/03/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     2nd/4th      240544
White    Bernard    21/11/1917    Private    West Yorkshire  (Prince of Wales's Own)    2nd/5th      270215
White    Ernest    25/08/1915    Private    York and Lancaster     6th    11279
White    Frederick    08/11/1918    Private    KOYLI    1st      58945
White    George    10/09/1915    Sergeant    York and Lancaster     5th      1110
White    Harry    09/10/1917    Corporal    York and Lancaster     1/5th      240250
White    Harry    23/04/1918    Private    KOYLI    1st/4th      201577
White    John Thomas    28/04/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     10th      22006
White    Joseph    28/08/1916    Private    KOYLI    1st/5th      2554
White    Leonard    09/10/1917    Sergeant    York and Lancaster    1/5th     240308
White    Luke    04/10/1918    Lance Corporal    Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby )    6th      242474
White    Rowland    14/04/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     1st/5th     44980
White    Thomas Charles    10/07/1915    Private    York and Lancaster     "C" Coy 5th     2409
White    William    01/07/1916    Corporal    KOYLI    10th      3/1519
White    William                   
White                       
Whitehead    Charles A    20/06/1915    Able Seaman    Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve    Hawke  RN Div    KW/345
Whitehead    Harry Warburton    01/07/1916    Lance Corporal    York and Lancaster     8th    16637
Whitehead    John    05/05/1917    Corporal    East Yorkshire     8th     31374
Whitehead    Richard    21/10/1918    Stoker 1st class    Royal Navy    HMS " Princess Royal"    SS/113085
Whitehead    William    23/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     13th    13/736
Whitehead    William    09/10/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     1/4th    204018
Whitehouse    Enoch    12/08/1916    Sergeant    York and Lancaster     1/5th    1618
Whitelock    Charles Railton    16/07/1918    Lieutenant    Royal Air Force    55th Sqdn   
Whiteman    Frank    20/08/1918    Private    Royal Welsh Fusiliers    4th      202234
Whitfield    Joseph    16/06/1915    Private    Northumberland Fusiliers    1st      8980
Whitfield    Walter    21/03/1917    Private    York and Lancaster    14th      14/739
Whitney    George William    25/09/1916    Private    KOYLI    10th    17552
Whitney    Harry Robert     09/10/1917    Rifleman    West Yorkshire Regt. (Prince of Wales's Own)    1/8th    39646
Whittaker    William    28/07/1915    Private    York and Lancaster     14th    14/479
Whittam    Charles    18/07/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     2/5th    241673
Whittell    Joseph Harold    01/09/1916    Private    Rifle Brigade    3rd      3/10326
Whittle    Walter    23/04/1918    Private    Durham Light Infantry    18th      76037
Whittles    Herman    25/10/1918    Private    Durham Light Infantry    2nd    47313
Whittlestone    Ernest Frederick    15/05/1918    Lance Sergeant    Coldstream Guards    1st      16563
Whittlestone    Walter    29/01/1915    Private    West Yorkshire  (Prince of Wales's Own)    1st     15177
Whitworth    Alfred Edward    31/10/1917    Private    London     2/22nd    682340
Whitworth    Walter    31/08/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     1st/5th      237
Whyke    Alec Walter    09/10/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     1/5th      241557
Whysall    Walter    13/10/1918    Private    Yorkshire (Alexandra, Princess of Wales's Own)    13th    48162
Wicks    Harry Valentine Inwood    14/04/1917    2nd Lieutenant    East Surrey    11th  attd 11th  Machine Gun Corps (Inf),formerly 13th Kensington  London Regiment   
Widdop    Leonard    01/07/1916    Corporal    York and Lancaster     14th    14/217
Widdowson    Alfred William    09/08/1915    Sergeant    Sherwood Foresters    2nd    8556
Wigglesworth    George    15/04/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     1/5th    26102
Wigley    Joseph    29/09/1917    Private    Machine Gun Corps        72711
Wike    Charles Arnold    27/10/1918    Private    Durham Light Infantry    "D" Coy 12th      52771
Wike    George Edward    26/11/1914    Ordinary Seaman    Royal Navy    HMS "Bulwark"    SS/4957
Wilby    Bernard    24/11/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     3rd      13/1071
Wilby    John Thomas Claude    17/04/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     1/4th    21923
Wild    Arthur    20/09/1917    Corporal    Rifle Brigade    12th      S/3126
Wild    Tom Harry    13/08/1915    Corporal    Royal Army Medical Corps    54th (1st/1st East Anglian) Casualty Clearing Station    124
Wildblood    James Edward    25/04/1918    Lance Corporal    KOYLI    9th      15912
Wildblood    Stanley    15/09/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     "B" Coy 8th      10566
Wilde    Albert Edward    24/09/1918    Private    Welsh     1st     58864
Wilde    Joseph    02/03/1916    Private    King's Own Royal Lancaster    8th    6412
Wildin    George    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     13th     13/682
Wildman    John    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     14th    14/220
Wildsmith    Arthur William    02/05/1917    Sapper    Royal Engineers    31st Div Signal Coy    480095
Wiles    Walter    05/06/1917    Private    Nothumberland Fusiliers  (formerly York and Lancaster)    21st     39018, 25664
Wilford    John    24/01/1918    Private    Royal Defence Corps    0    179
Wilkes                       
Wilkinson    Arthur    28/11/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     10th     38927
Wilkinson    Arthur    28/04/1917    Private    Royal Marine Light Infantry    2nd RM  RN Div    PLY/826(S)
Wilkinson    Bernard M    06/06/1917    Lieutenant    North Staffordshire     "A" Coy 1st/6th      0
Wilkinson    Charles    15/11/1915        Hampshire         16678
Wilkinson    Edwin    11/10/1918    Rifleman    West Yorkshire  (Prince of Wales's Own)    1st/7th      62837
Wilkinson    George Lewis    10/04/1918    Pioneer    Royal Engineers    No 1 Special Coy    214427
Wilkinson    Harry    14/07/1917    Private    KOYLI    2nd    3/3477
Wilkinson    Horace    14/04/1917    Private    Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby )    1st      78263
Wilkinson    Percy    25/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     13th    12/1790
Wilkinson    Sam    13/11/1916    Private    East Yorkshire     8th     31434
Wilkinson    Thomas    19/12/1918    Private    Royal Defence Corps    0    7897
Wilkinson    William Henry    28/09/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     2nd/4th      665
Wilkinson    William Henry    25/04/1918    Private    West Yorkshire Regt. (Prince of Wales's Own)    1/5th    39638
Wilks    George    06/05/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     10th     14244
Willetts    Thomas    20/10/1918    Private    West Yorkshire  (Prince of Wales's Own)    10th      76496
Williams    Allen                   
Williams    Arthur Evan    06/09/1917    Private    Lancashire Fusiliers    1/5th    202908
Williams    Charles    27/03/1918    Sergeant    Royal Field Artillery    "B" Bty 51st Bde    831645
Williams    Charles E    20/07/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     2/4th    13/669
Williams    Elias    31/05/1916    Stoker 1st Class    Royal Navy    HMS Invincible    K/20358
Williams    Ernest    07/02/1917    Boatswain    Mercantile Marine    Steam Trawler "Shakespeare" (Hull)    0
Williams    Frederick William    27/05/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     7th    235213
Williams    George                   
Williams    George    17/09/1918    Private    West Yorkshire  (Prince of Wales's Own)    1st    42106
Williams    George    19/08/1918    Lance Corporal    East Lancashire    3rd    10526
Williams    George Jackson    27/04/1915    2nd Lieutenant    York and Lancaster     5th   
Williams    John Andrew    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     13th    13/1389
Williams    John Arthur    27/11/1917    Private    York and Lancaster    2nd/5th      241110
Williams    Richard    25/04/1918    Private    The Royal Scots (Lothian )    12th    331053
Williams    Thomas    21/03/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     2nd    15046
Williams    Thomas Valentine    18/11/1916    Private    KOYLI    2nd    21593
Williams    William    06/11/1918    Private    Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)    "B" Coy 16th     154707
Williams                       
Williams                       
Williams                       
Williamson    Bertram    15/04/1918    Lance Corporal    York and Lancaster     1/5th      14/1302
Williamson    Harry    15/03/1919    Able Seaman    Royal Navy    RN Div    KP/224
Williamson    John Arthur    11/04/1918    Private    Northumberland Fusiliers    1/4th    37119
Williamson    Melvin Clement    02/05/1918    Gunner    Royal Field Artillery    "D" Bty 162nd Bde    185790
Williamson    Walter    25/08/1918    Private    Essex     10th      44757
Williamson    William    10/08/1917    Private    East Yorkshire    8th    20102
Willis    Harold     13/10/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     9th    24124
Willott    Harold    28/01/1917    Private    Royal Fusiliers    23rd      5966
Wilman    Thomas    11/12/1917    Gunner    Royal Garrison Artillery    326th Siege Bty    175176
Wilmot    Ernest    09/04/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     13th    13/751
Wilmot    Joseph    12/06/1917    Private    West Yorkshire  (Prince of Wales's Own    17th  transf to (115344) 193rd Coy Labour Corps    17/590
Wilmott    George    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     9th    11455
Wilson    Albert James    30/12/1915    Leading Seaman    Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve    Anson  RN Div    Z/3578
Wilson    Edmund    03/07/1916    Private    Rifle Brigade    1st    S/11484
Wilson    Ernest    24/07/1917    Private    KOYLI    1st/5th      242320
Wilson    Ernest    01/07/1916    Lance Corporal    York and Lancaster     8th    15064
Wilson    George    06/09/1918    Private    Bedfordshire     4th      43684
Wilson    George    20/10/1915    Private    York and Lancaster     1/5th    2330
Wilson    George    11/08/1918    Private    KOYLI    2nd    240949
Wilson    George Arthur    26/08/1917    Private    Macine Gun Corps    143rd Coy.    10184
Wilson    Harry    12/09/1917    Private    Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby )    "C" Coy 1st/8th      307639
Wilson    John    01/07/1916    Private    KOYLI    2nd      21892
Wilson    Joseph    27/10/1918    Sergeant    Royal Field Artillery    "A" Bty 178th Bde    L/38992
Wilson    Joseph    18/04/1918    Corporal    York and Lancaster     1/5th    240827
Wilson    Oliver    13/03/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     2/5th    241814
Wilson                       
Winder    Archibald Bertram    15/06/1918    Private    Gordon Highlanders    1st      S/41568
Winder    Charles Henry    27/05/1918    Private    Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)    21st      107833
Wines    Arthur    25/09/1915    Private    Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)    "B" Coy 10th     13795
Wing    John Watson    13/03/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     2/5th    241289
Winter    Herbert William    09/04/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     13th    13/750
Winter    Leonard    30/11/1917    Private    King's Own Scottish Borderers    1st      31020
Winterburn    William Farrar    03/05/1917    Private    East Yorkshire    12th    38061
Wintour    Charles John    01/06/1916    Captain    Royal Navy    HMS "Tipperary"    0
Winwood    Albert    01/07/1916    Sergeant    Royal Field Artillery    "D" Bty 79th Bde    45507
Winwood    Arthur    19/04/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     13th     13/748
Woffindin    Ernest    24/04/1918    Gunner    Royal Field Artillery    306th Bde    185923
Wogan    Walter    04/10/1917    Private    KOYLI    9th    39703
Wolfenden    John    26/12/1916    Private    Manchester     12th      974
Wood    Albert    15/05/1915    Sapper    Royal Engineers (formerly York and Lancaster)    171st Tunelling Coy    86682, 699
Wood    Arthur    12/02/1919    Stoker 1st Class    Royal Navy    HMS "Bellerophon"    K/46738(Dev)
Wood    Charles    12/09/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     14th    14/1431
Wood    Charles    01/09/1916    Private    KOYLI    7th    19072
Wood    Charles Waldegrave    26/04/1915    Private    Durham Light Infantry    1st/8th      2920
Wood    Clarence    07/05/1918    Able Seaman    Royal Navy    HMS " Cumberland"    J/36600
Wood    Frank    01/07/1916    Private    East Yorkshire    1st    7582
Wood    Frank    15/04/1918    Private    Lincolnshire     8th      49747
Wood    George    26/01/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     13th      13/755
Wood    Harry    01/07/1916    Lance Corporal    York and Lancaster    9th      23076
Wood    Harry    20/01/1918    Ordinary Seaman    Royal Navy    HMS Louvain    J/74600
Wood    Harry    05/10/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     2nd    26736
Wood    Herbert    29/05/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     12th     23314
Wood    Herbert    14/12/1916    Private    Coldstream Guards         17001
Wood    James    28/04/1917    Sergeant    York and Lancaster     10th    14921
Wood    John    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     8th    14/1498
Wood    John William    17/07/1917    Private    Prince of Wales's Volunteers (South Lancashire)     6th     36901
Wood    Joseph    31/05/1916    Stoker 1st Class    Royal Navy    HMS "Black Prince"    SS/116850
Wood    Oliver    08/09/1917    Lance Corporal    Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)    5th    241042
Wood    Walter    18/04/1918    Corporal    York and Lancaster       
Wood    William    15/07/1915    Private    York and Lancaster     1st/5th      2329
Wood                       
Woodcock    Bruce    26/10/1916    Gunner    Royal Field Artillery    "C" Bty 91st Bde    29882
Woodcock    Fred    25/01/1916    Private    Army Cyclist Corps    21st Div.    7576
Woodcock    John Brierly    13/10/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     1/4th    24167
Woodcock    Joseph    22/08/1915    Private    York and Lancaster     "A" Coy 6th      10664
Woodcock    Lot    13/04/1918    Private    Northumberland Fusiliers    22nd (Tyneside Scottish)      60445
Woodcock    William    18/04/1918    Private    Durham Light Infantry (formerly York and Lancaster)    11th      53706, 13/738
Woodcock                       
Woodhead    Percy    22/04/1917    Private    Canadian Infantry    46th    427605
Woodhead    Robert    25/03/1918    Sapper    Royal Engineers    228th    104506
Woodhouse    Abraham    06/08/1914    Leading Seaman    Royal Navy    HMS "Amphion"    232675
Woodhouse    George    04/06/1915    Able Seaman    Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve    Anson   RN Div    KW/584
Woodruff    Joseph Edward    30/09/1915    Private    York and Lancaster     10th    13810
Woodruff    Percival William Brookfield    15/08/1916    Corporal    A.I.F    51st      4627
Woodward    John Watkin    01/03/1916    Private    York and Lancaster    10th     3114
Woodyatt    George Hukin    06/05/1915    Private    Royal Marine Light Infantry    Portsmouth   RN Div    PO/592(S)
Woolley    Arthur    30/11/1918    Private    West Yorkshire  (Prince of Wales's Own)    Depot    75898
Woolley    Stephen    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster    14th    14/293
Worstenholme    George    19/03/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     2nd    14/1500
Worth    Thomas    18/09/1918    Sergeant    York and Lancaster     2nd    14/505
Wragg    Harold    29/09/1917    Bombardier    Royal Horse Artillery and Royal Field Artillery    C' Bty 58th Bde    20310
Wraith    Thomas    28/09/1918    Private    Leinster     2nd    15282
Wray    Arthur    02/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     1st/5th      4092
Wrend    John    25/03/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     13th      14/1222
Wrigglesworth    Ernest    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     13th      13/733
Wright    Arthur    16/11/1917    Able Seaman    Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve    223rd Machine Gun Corps    TZ/9244
Wright    Edmund    29/04/1918    Sergeant    KOYLI    "Z" Coy 1st/4th      242349
Wright    Elijah    26/02/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     14th    14/545
Wright    Fred Dearden    08/05/1915    Lance Corporal    York and Lancaster     "A" Coy 1st      10188
Wright    Harold    16/12/1915    Drummer    York and Lancaster     1/5th    2404
Wright    Harry    14/08/1917    Private    KOYLI    2/5th    26082
Wright    Harry    08/05/1915    Private    York and Lancaster     1st      8600
Wright    James    13/06/1916    Private    Lancashire Fusiliers    20th    22608
Wright    James Clifford    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster (formerly Yorkshire Light Infantry)    9th      19152, 16068
Wright    Joseph    15/07/1916    Private    KOYLI    Depot    10631
Wright    Leonard    07/10/1918    Private    East Yorkshire     1st      52083
Wright    Nicholas Furguson    04/09/1918    Private    Princess Victoria’s (Royal Irish Fusiliers)(formerly York and Lancaster, R.A.S.C)    9th  (North Irish Horse)    42216, 648, 7387022
Wright    Paul Turner    18/09/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     1st/5th      46432
Wright    Rowland    18/09/1915    Sergeant    York and Lancaster     1/5th    1145
Wright    Thomas    01/08/1917    Private    Wellington , NZEF    1st      25629
Wright    William Henry    30/10/1917    Private    Leicestershire     9th      45853
Wright            Private    York and Lancaster        
Wright                       
Wrigley    Ernest    25/08/1916    Bombadier    Royal Field Artillery    71st Bde.    62513
Wroe    Harry                   
Wroe    Richard    19/09/1916    Leading Stoker    Royal Navy    HMS Buttercup    301366(PO)
Wynn    Michael    03/08/1916    Private    Duke of Wellington's West Riding    9th    15080

V

Surname  Forename  Date of Death Rank Regiment or Service  Battalion or Ship Service Number
VaIlance    John    15/05/1917    Lance Corporal    York and Lancaster     2/5th    241945
Vallance    Joe    13/05/1915    Private    KOYLI    2nd    3/2014
Vardy    William Bell    23/02/1917    Private    Royal Welsh Fusiliers    16th    54665
Vaughan    James    12/08/1918    Private    East Yorkshire     11th      50904
Vaughan    Reuben    18/04/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     1/5th      26062
Vaughton    Albert    25/09/1916    Lance Corporal    KOYLI    10th     21264
Vaughton    Ernest Clifford    24/01/1917    Private    York and Lancaster    2nd     12/536
Vellensworth    Arthur    04/08/1918    Private    West Yorkshire  (Prince of Wales's Own)    2nd      60373
Venables    Herbert    16/09/1915    Private    KOYLI    7th    16088
Venables    Horace    01/07/1918    Stoker 1st Class    Royal Navy    HMS "Queen Elizabeth"    SS/113403
Vickers    Harry    31/05/1916    Leading Stoker    Royal Navy    HMS "Queen Mary"    K/28234
Vickers    Herbert    05/05/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     14th     14/701
Vickers    Herbert    02/11/1915    Private    KOYLI         4971
Vickers    John Henry    07/10/1915    Private    KOYLI    6th    22347
Vickers                       
Vickers                       
Victory    Thomas William    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     13th    13/1136
Vowles    John Thomas    02/09/1917    Bombardier    Royal Field Artillery    "C" Bty 306th Bde    831693

U

Surname  Forename  Date of Death Rank Regiment or Service  Battalion or Ship Service Number
Ullyott    Herbert Norman    15/08/1918    2nd Lieutanant    Royal Air Force    8th Sqdn    0
Unthank    William    29/08/1918    Gunner    Royal Garrison Artillery    150th Heavy Bty    6043
Unwin    Arthur Charles    17/10/1921    Private    KOYLI        241293, 3896
Unwin    Charles William    11/07/1915    Private    York and Lancaster     2nd      10518
Unwin            Private           
Urquhart    George    11/08/1916    Sergeant    York and Lancaster     1st/5th      2174
Utley    Alfred    10/04/1918    Private    Border     8th    29455
Utley    Arthur    10/10/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     2nd      14/1554
Utley    Arthur    24/10/1914    Private    KOYLI    2nd    6558
Utley    Clifford        Private           
Utley    Frank Taylor    09/04/1917    Private    Northumberland Fusiliers    22nd (Tyneside Scottish)      38303
Utley    Joe    09/04/1918    Lance Corporal    The King's (Liverpool )    1st/10th      356809
Utley    John Edward    23/12/1916    Private    Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)    1st    S/43362
Utley    Silvester    05/02/1915    Private    York and Lancaster     1st    10500
Uttley    Albert Edward    18/10/1918    Corporal    Royal Army Service Corps    23rd Div    M2/104948

T

Surname  Forename  Date of Death Rank Regiment or Service  Battalion or Ship Service Number
Tabor    George William    07/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     1/5th    2350
Tait    James Edwin    29/04/1915    Private    Northumberland Fusiliers    2nd    15394
Tatchell    Ernest    27/03/1918    Private    KOYLI    2nd/5th     21386
Tate    Charles    25/07/1917    Gunner    Royal Garrison Artillery    2nd/1st (North Midland) Heavy Bty    313450
Tate    Cyril    27/09/1916    Gunner    Royal Garrison Artillery    2nd/1st North Midland Bty (Staffs) Heavy Bde    5671
Tattersley    John William    13/08/1915    Private    York and Lancaster     "D" Coy 6th      11468
Taylor    Arnold    04/11/1918    Private    Manchester    22nd      55114
Taylor    Benjamin W    24/08/1918    Private    Durham Light Infantry    15th      81642
Taylor    Charles    01/09/1916    Private    Yorkshire (Alexandra, Princess of Wales's Own)    9th    25878
Taylor    Cyrus    27/09/1915    Lance Corporal    KOYLI    9th      15539
Taylor    Edward    07/02/1915    Private    York and Lancaster     2nd    3/2808
Taylor    Eric Francis Howard    27/07/1916    2nd Lieutenant    Royal Fusiliers    23rd   
Taylor    Ernest    15/12/1917    Corporal    KOYLI    1/4th      201750
Taylor    Ernest    03/02/1918    Private    Machine Gun Corps    244th    98121
Taylor    Eustace Edmund Marshall    01/01/1917    Lieutenant    Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)    169th Coy    15/1436
Taylor    Frederick    24/08/1915    CQMS    York and Lancaster    6th      13299
Taylor    George    04/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     8th    13368
Taylor    George Henry    18/09/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     13th    13/978
Taylor    Harold    18/03/1918    Gunner    Royal Garrison Artillery    124th Heavy Bty    152037
Taylor    Harold    21/06/1918    Lance Corporal    Royal Army Medical Corps    2nd/1st West Riding Field Amb    401175
Taylor    Harry    24/04/1918    Private    A.I.F    54th     575A
Taylor    Harry Hammond    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     9th    18802
Taylor    Henry    24/08/1918    Private    Leicestershire     6th      42470
Taylor    John    19/07/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     7th    23756
Taylor    John William    12/09/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     2nd    14/1433
Taylor    John William    24/02/1919    Acting Stoker PO    Royal Australian Navy    H.M.A.S. Warrego    7738
Taylor    Lawrence    27/03/1918    Private    Durham Light Infantry    1/5th    75571
Taylor    Leonard    05/08/1919    Private    Worcestershire     5th      42408
Taylor    Thomas    15/09/1916    Private    King's Own Scottish Borderers    7th/8th     21242
Taylor    Thomas Henry    17/09/1916    Private    Lincolnshire    6th    18189
Taylor    Walter    06/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     14th    14/496
Taylor    Walter    14/09/1914    Private    Grenadier Guards    2nd    15287
Taylor    William    27/09/1915    Sergeant    Northumberland Fusiliers    12th    24356
Taylor    William                   
Taylor    William    30/09/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     13th    13/1082
Taylor    William    23/10/1916    Private    Lincolnshire     2nd      17008
Taylor    William    19/04/1915    Lance Corporal    KOYLI    2nd      8859
Taylor    William Hindle    20/08/1917    Private    Royal Marine Light Infantry    2nd RM  RN Div    PLY/81(S)
Taylor    Willie    03/05/1917    Corporal    York and Lancaster     2/5th    240758
Taylor                       
Taylor                       
Teal    Frank    13/09/1916    Private    Scots Guards    1st     13603
Teale    Albert    23/07/1917    Acting Bombardier    Royal Horse Artillery    "C" Anti-Aircraft Bty    113292
Teasdale    David H    11/09/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     14th    14/538
Teece    Thomas Edgar    03/07/1917    Private    East Yorkshire Regt.    11th    11/339
Teedon    William    08/04/1919    Private    Royal Army Medical Corps    0    21106
Tennant    George Alfred    10/01/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     14th      14/1589
Terry    Keiron    25/04/1917    Private    KOYLI    9th    43556
Tetlow    Harold    12/10/1918    Private    Machine Gun Corps    30th      156720
Tetlow    Uriah    23/07/1916    Private    South African Infantry    2nd Regt    4581
Thacker    John    16/09/1916    Private    Royal Munster Fusiliers    "E" Coy 3rd      2670
Theaker    Norman    26/10/1918    Sergeant    Australian Army Medical Corps    13th Field Amb    3804
Thickett    Austin    07/06/1917    Private    A.I.F    45th    2490
Thickett    Herbert    02/03/1918    Private    KOYLI    2/4th    39737
Thomas    Herbert    02/03/1916    Private    Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regt.)    9th    13085
Thomas    John    08/06/1917    Lance Corporal    Royal Fusiliers    1st      11772
Thomas    Lawrence    01/07/1916    Corporal    York and Lancaster     "A" Coy 14th      14/209
Thomas    Martin    24/06/1917    Sapper    Royal Engineers    228th Field Coy    104510
Thomas    Myah    21/03/1918    Private    Manchester     2nd/7th      53783
Thomas    Phillip Henry    20/05/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     13th    13/985
Thomas    Samuel Isaiah    03/04/1918    Sapper    Royal Engineers        278285
Thompson    Arthur Henry    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     12th      12/1363
Thompson    Cecil Cuthbert    14/07/1916    Captain    Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers    2nd   
Thompson    Charles    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     14th    14/328
Thompson    Charles Francis    12/10/1916    Private    Duke of Wellington's (West Riding )    2nd      13028
Thompson    Edwin James    18/01/1918    Corporal    Lancashire Fusiliers    1/6th    242103
Thompson    George Arthur    06/10/1918    Private    Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)    35th      129343
Thompson    George Ewart    09/02/1919    Gunner    Canadian Field Artillery    13th Bde    318878
Thompson    George Oswald Kay    20/07/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     2/4th    14/1553
Thompson    James Edward    09/10/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     1/5th     242099
Thompson    James Edward    21/04/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     13th    13/1234
Thompson    James William    15/10/1918    Private    Border     1st    29652
Thompson    John    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     13th    13/953
Thompson    John    05/08/1915    Private    KOYLI    1/5th    18244
Thompson    John Charles    03/05/1917    Lance Corporal    York and Lancaster     2/5th    241281
Thompson    John William    01/07/1916    Lance Corporal    KOYLI    9th      16006
Thompson    Joseph    08/10/1918    Corporal    KOYLI    1st    17197
Thompson    Mark    01/07/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     14th     1150
Thompson    Patrick    05/06/1918    Gunner    Royal Field Artillery        101533
Thompson    Roland    10/06/1918    Private    Seaforth Highlanders    7th    S/10664
Thompson    Royce    22/12/1917    Gunner    Royal Field Artillery    122nd Bty 52nd Bde    107094
Thompson                       
Thorne    Stanley    25/09/1915    Private    Highland Light Infantry    10th    1782
Thorning    Arthur    07/03/1917    Private    Lincolnshire        33676
Thornley    James William    15/05/1917    Sergeant    York and Lancaster     7th      11685
Thornley    Newby    15/04/1918    Private    Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)    32nd      90795
Thornley    William    20/04/1918    Lance Corporal    Cheshire    11th    11843
Thornsby    James    08/04/1925    Private    York and Lancaster     1/5th    241192
Thornton    Thomas Edwin    27/03/1918    Private    Cheshire    9th    23430
Thorpe    Carl Duncan    25/10/1918    Private    Royal Army Medical Corps    0    99522
Thorpe    Edward    06/12/1917    Sergeant    South Wales Borderers    12th      23714
Thorpe    George Frederick                   
Thorpe    John Charles    09/08/1915    Private    York and Lancaster     2nd      3/2055
Thorpe    John Thomas    20/04/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     1st      3/3257
Thorpe    William                   
Thorpe                       
Tilson    Arthur    30/07/1915    Private    York and Lancaster     13th      137976
Timson    Paul Edmund    01/08/1917    Lance Sergeant    York and Lancaster     "C" Coy 10th      19711
Tindall    William Padley    01/07/1916    Private    KOYLI    9th      3/3293
Tindall                       
Tingle    Harold    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     "A" Coy 13th      13/958
Tingle    William    26/04/1918    Corporal    York and Lancaster     1st/5th      241298
Tipping    John    09/10/1916    Private    The Queen's (Royal West Surrey )        G/24247
Tock    Harry    04/11/1918    Private    Duke of Wellington's (West Riding )    9th      35023
Toll    Henry Learmouth    09/04/1917    Private    KOYLI    6th    24793
Tomlinson    Sidney    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     9th     24019
Tomlinson    William Francis    20/10/1918    Gunner    Royal Horse Artillery    5th Cavalry Div Ammunition Col    608044
Tompkins    Herbert Montague    06/04/1916    Private    Leicestershire         19469
Tonks    James    12/11/1914    Private    South Staffordshire    2nd    6723
Toone    Ralph    28/11/1917    Driver    Royal Field Artillery    "B" Bty 286th Bde    681649
Topham    James    01/10/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     6th      27846
Tordoff    Harry    19/07/1915    Private    KOYLI    6th    11212
Totty    William    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     8th    14/1335
Towers    William    23/07/1917    Private    KOYLI    1st/5th      200813
Townend    Fred    20/05/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     13th    28863
Townend    Frederick Blackburn    17/06/1916    Bugler    York and Lancaster     13th    13/1220
Townend    James Ellis    06/01/1917    Corporal    York and Lancaster     13th    13/1272
Townend    John    07/05/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     13th      13/1431
Townend    Luke    05/08/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     7th    12744
Townend    Thomas    26/10/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     1/5th    3476
Townsend    Arthur    12/04/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     1/4th      13/1184
Townshend    Charles Thomas    21/03/1918    Pioneer    Royal Engineers (formerly York and Lancaster)    G' Special Coy 2nd   Special Bde    129348, 22111
Tracey    Thomas    26/05/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     13th     13/984
Traunter    William Henry    15/08/1917    Sapper    Royal Engineers    257th Tunnelling Coy    158666
Trickett    Horace    03/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     10th    23333
Trickett    William    17/06/1917    Gunner    Royal Field Artillery    "D" Bty 112th Bde    895513
Trinder    Reuben Ernest    19/01/1916    Sergeant    Leicestershire     2nd      8812
Triplett    Thomas    22/07/1917    Sergeant    Royal Engineers    228th Field Coy    104360
Tripp    Ernest John    20/05/1917    Private    London  (Royal Fusiliers)    3rd  attd 2nd/2nd     14234
Truelove    Charles Wilfred    14/11/1918    Private    Northamptonshire    6th      47845
Truelove    Thomas Ernest    06/05/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     2/5th    241595
Trueman    James    19/05/1919    Private    York and Lancaster     1st/4th      241064
Trueman    John Alfred    07/01/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     9th    15478
Trueman    Thomas    27/03/1918    Rifleman    West Yorkshire  (Prince of Wales's Own)    2/7th    53137
Trueman    Thomas    18/04/1917    Private    Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)    1st      40989
Tucker    John    22/11/1917    Corporal    Worcestershire    4th    22720
Tuckwell    Herbert James    03/03/1915    Private    York and Lancaster     13th      13/1287
Turier    Claude    01/12/1914    Private    Border     2nd    8738
Turner    Alfred    19/11/1918    Stoker    Royal Navy    HMS Phaeton    SS116847
Turner    Alonza    02/11/1915    Private    York and Lancaster     6th    12948
Turner    Edwin                   
Turner    Edwin    28/06/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     13th    13/967
Turner    George Edward    20/11/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     2/5th    22385
Turner    George Henry                   
Turner    Harold    20/10/1917    Private    York and Lancaster     1/4th      33366
Turner    Harry Hubert    23/10/1915    Driver    Royal Field Artillery    29th DivAmmunition Col    85032
Turner    Herbert    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     13th    13/956
Turner    Joseph Henry    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     14th    14/104
Turner    Percy George    15/04/1918    Private    York and Lancaster     1/5th    241228
Turner    Richard    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster     14th    14/105
Turner    Thomas    29/05/1917    Sergeant    KOYLI    2/5th    240506
Turton    Austin    01/07/1916    Private    York and Lancaster    14th      14/1319
Turton    Charles    01/12/1918    Private    Lancashire Fusiliers    5th      281535
Turton    Frederick    26/07/1918    Private    KOYLI    5th    241710
Turton    Herbert    21/08/1918    Able Seaman    Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve    Hood   RN Div    R/4763
Turton    John William    07/07/1918    Gunner    Royal Garrison Artillery    19th Siege Bty    122809
Tutill    Alfred Clement    08/08/1916    Lance Corporal    York and Lancaster     14th      13/1452
Twibey    Arthur    10/06/1917    Petty Officer    Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve    Drake  RN Div    KP/334
Twibey    Arthur    19/11/1915    Private    Royal Dublin Fusiliers    6th    21250